Hezhuanggou, China Page

Other names: 何庄沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.6699 Longitude 108.1910 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 36° 40' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hezhuanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hezhuanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiejiapo (1.6 nm)
Yangzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Xujiabian (2.7 nm)
Haizigou (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshanzi (1.3 nm)
Dongqu (1.8 nm)
Liqiaocun (2.4 nm)
Goumencun (2.8 nm)
Heizhucha (2.9 nm)
Zhongzhuangtai (3.2 nm)
Wangbiancun (3.6 nm)
Yangyuanzicun (2.0 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Baipan (2.6 nm)
Miaotaicun (1.2 nm)
Lizuizi (1.7 nm)
Yuzhang (2.7 nm)
Zhaopancun (3.0 nm)
Chuanpan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm S 208 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 65 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W 108th meridian east
17.4 nm SW Huachi County
18.8 nm N Wuqi County
22.7 nm E Zhidan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:22 2016