Xingshuyaoxian, China Page

Other names: 杏树崾岘

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.7796 Longitude 107.1241 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xingshuyaoxian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuyaoxian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshuyaoxian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaopan (1.7 nm)
Bantasi (2.4 nm)
Lanjiatuanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Longhuaiyuan (3.1 nm)
Xialiang (1.5 nm)
Nanwanling (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiazui (3.0 nm)
Longjiashan (3.2 nm)
Zinigou (0.9 nm)
Zhujiazui (1.9 nm)
Mafang (2.4 nm)
Yangpoli (2.8 nm)
Luejiahetan (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiahe (3.1 nm)
Xujiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang (2.0 nm)
Baishanfang (2.6 nm)
Yanghetan (2.6 nm)
Liujiayuan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 22 nm E 130
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 65 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 64 nm E 117
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 63 nm W 258 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 89 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Qianyang County
15.7 nm SE List of HVDC projects
17.6 nm S List of major power stations in Shaanxi
15.3 nm NW Lung, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:00 2016