Wafanggou, China Page

Other names: 瓦房沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9964 Longitude 106.9566 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wafanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanggoukou (1.7 nm)
Huaping (1.7 nm)
Diwan (2.2 nm)
Taoshupo (0.9 nm)
Heiwanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Heiwan Zhuang (1.6 nm)
Yanwanxiang (2.4 nm)
Lijiayuan (2.7 nm)
Wangjia (1.1 nm)
Yangpo (1.2 nm)
Yinggezui (1.3 nm)
Shibangou (1.4 nm)
Banshan (1.8 nm)
Tanggoukou (1.2 nm)
Hetaoba (1.2 nm)
Xingshuping (1.7 nm)
Linpagou (1.9 nm)
Dagounao (2.4 nm)
Huahongshuping (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 41 nm N 38
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 56 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm W 302 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 67 nm E 75
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 115 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Feng County, Shaanxi
16.9 nm N Spiral (railway)
18.5 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
21.9 nm N Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:35 2016