Tanggoukou, China Page

Other names: 唐沟口

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.9766 Longitude 106.9636 Altitude (feet) 4324
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 1317
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2831

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tanggoukou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanggoukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanggoukou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linpagou (1.0 nm)
Dagounao (2.0 nm)
Tanggoukou (2.0 nm)
Huaping (2.4 nm)
Zhenggou (2.5 nm)
Wafanggou (1.2 nm)
Yangpo (1.7 nm)
Wangjia (2.0 nm)
Taoshupo (2.1 nm)
Heiwanzhuang (2.6 nm)
Heiwan Zhuang (2.6 nm)
Hetaoba (0.5 nm)
Yinggezui (1.0 nm)
Shibangou (1.4 nm)
Banshan (1.5 nm)
Xingshuping (0.5 nm)
Huahongshuping (1.4 nm)
Laozhuang (1.6 nm)
Duiyaoba (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 41 nm N 37
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 64 nm W 302 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 67 nm E 74
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 114 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm W Feng County, Shaanxi
18.1 nm N Spiral (railway)
19.5 nm N Weibin District, Baoji
18.7 nm E Taibai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:33 2016