Liujia Changzi, China Page

Other names: 刘家场子

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.7483 Longitude 107.8710 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 16E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Changzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Changzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Changzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongshiliangcun (0.8 nm)
Xitan (1.9 nm)
Changzihaocun (2.2 nm)
Gechoucun (1.3 nm)
Dongtan (1.8 nm)
Dongtan (1.8 nm)
Beipancun (3.3 nm)
Beipancun (3.3 nm)
Wangzhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Tujiyaocun (2.6 nm)
Youfangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Tusongmaocun (1.0 nm)
Rongyangcun (1.8 nm)
Xitang (2.1 nm)
Xuewangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Suo'erhao (2.4 nm)
Nanchangzicun (2.7 nm)
Wayaokengcun (3.1 nm)
Xianjincun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 77 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE 108th meridian east
18.0 nm S Dingbian County
48.0 nm S Wuqi County
39.6 nm W Yanchi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:32:57 2016