Renquancun, China Page

Other names: 任圈村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5690 Longitude 107.7580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 107° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Renquancun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renquancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renquancun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaokeng (0.4 nm)
Zhouchangchang (3.0 nm)
Shigoucun (3.5 nm)
Shijingzicun (3.3 nm)
Yuandunzi (4.0 nm)
Bandengtan (3.9 nm)
Huoshengtan (4.0 nm)
Chenjia (0.8 nm)
Dongguancun (3.1 nm)
Nanquan (3.0 nm)
Houfuquan (3.8 nm)
Shilitang (1.8 nm)
Weiquan (2.4 nm)
Xigaoquancun (2.6 nm)
Xiguancun (2.7 nm)
Renhuochang (3.2 nm)
Nanliquan (4.1 nm)
Sichunquan (4.4 nm)
Shigouliang (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42658 Medium Hedong Airport Yinchuan 78 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Dingbian County
18.8 nm NE 108th meridian east
33.7 nm W Yanchi County
40.1 nm SE Wuqi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:37:07 2016