Pangjia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 庞家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8773 Longitude 110.2320 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 38N Long (DMS) 110° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51879

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangjia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjia Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Wancun (1.8 nm)
Yanchuan (2.1 nm)
Yanchuan (2.4 nm)
Caojia Yuanzecun (2.7 nm)
Xiaoyuanzecun (1.3 nm)
Zhongyuancun (2.4 nm)
Houliujia Hecun (3.4 nm)
Yantouyuancun (3.2 nm)
Sihecun (2.1 nm)
Longshitianhe (2.3 nm)
Dongyuanhe (2.2 nm)
Guantoucun (2.8 nm)
Niumuyuancun (2.9 nm)
Lijia Hecun (1.1 nm)
Dianzehecun (1.8 nm)
Gaojia Wancun (2.1 nm)
Guojia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Majiahe (2.6 nm)
Huajiayuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 78 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 94 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Yanchuan County
20.0 nm N Qingjian County
21.6 nm SW Yanchang County
20.4 nm E Yonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:03 2016