Dianzehecun, China Page

Other names: 店则河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8504 Longitude 110.2500 Altitude (feet) 2903
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 884
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14183

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianzehecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzehecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianzehecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojia Hecun (1.4 nm)
Lijia Hecun (1.4 nm)
Gaojia Wancun (2.3 nm)
Liujia Wancun (2.4 nm)
Pangjia Hecun (1.8 nm)
Dongyuanhe (2.4 nm)
Xiaoyuanzecun (2.7 nm)
Longshitianhe (3.2 nm)
Sihecun (1.4 nm)
Guantoucun (1.4 nm)
Niumuyuancun (2.0 nm)
Baiheshang (2.7 nm)
Huajiayuan (0.9 nm)
Majiahe (1.3 nm)
Caojiahe (2.2 nm)
Gusicun (2.1 nm)
Haojia Yuancun (3.0 nm)
Yulongyuancun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 35 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 77 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 95 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 88 nm E 67
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm W Yanchuan County
21.6 nm N Qingjian County
20.5 nm SW Yanchang County
19.1 nm E Yonghe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:43 2016