Liujia Zhuangcun, China Page

Other names: 柳家庄村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.5203 Longitude 110.2100 Altitude (feet) 2910
Lat (DMS) 37° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 110° 12' 36E Altitude (meters) 886
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56120

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Zhuangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Zhuangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Zhuangcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhejia Jiancun (1.3 nm)
Renjia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Liuwancun (2.1 nm)
Shatanping (1.5 nm)
Shijiawan (2.2 nm)
Wengoucun (2.5 nm)
Yanjia Chacun (2.9 nm)
Xujia Pingcun (2.9 nm)
Baijia Qucun (3.6 nm)
Gaoshijiaocun (1.3 nm)
Mingzhou (2.4 nm)
Shilipucun (2.5 nm)
Longwancun (2.8 nm)
Xindian (3.0 nm)
Wulidiancun (2.9 nm)
Majia Wacun (1.3 nm)
Yongyuecun (2.4 nm)
Haojia Qiaocun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 58 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 61 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 108 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Suide County
14.2 nm N Mizhi County
18.6 nm S Qingjian County
19.0 nm W Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:36:24 2016