Hudian, China Page

Other names: Hu-tien

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.4000 Longitude 106.6500 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8531

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hudian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhalin (1.0 nm)
Yinxingshu (1.5 nm)
Yuelin (1.9 nm)
Goujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Mianmushan (2.7 nm)
Mianmuping (2.8 nm)
Nanfanggou (3.5 nm)
Yanjialiang (3.5 nm)
Shishulin (3.4 nm) Dongkou (2.7 nm)
Niubei (3.4 nm)
Matou (1.5 nm)
Huziping (2.1 nm)
Caoping (3.0 nm)
Dongcha (3.1 nm)
Niantaoli (3.3 nm)
Laozhuangzi (4.2 nm)
Yuanyuan Xiacun (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiamen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 40 nm W 284 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 41 nm E 78
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 96 nm N 28 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Ladd S. Gordon Waterfowl Complex
17.4 nm SE Spiral (railway)
23.9 nm S Feng County, Shaanxi
22.2 nm E Jintai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:24 2016