Haiman Pingcun, China Page

Other names: 海满坪村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4281 Longitude 110.3290 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11765

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haiman Pingcun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiman Pingcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiman Pingcun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianwujia Goucun (1.4 nm)
Houwujia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Gaolisicun (3.2 nm)
Baijiajian (1.3 nm)
Gaojia Qucun (2.0 nm)
Yancha Goucun (2.8 nm)
Louze Goucun (3.3 nm)
Qiangjiabian (3.4 nm)
Dengjia Loucun (3.3 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (0.9 nm)
Cuijia Maocun (1.5 nm)
Hesancun (3.3 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Yangdagoucun (2.4 nm)
Xinjia Maocun (2.5 nm)
Hejiayuanze (3.2 nm)
Guojia Goucun (3.5 nm)
Shanyaoze (4.3 nm)
Cuijia Pingcun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 60 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 65 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 78 nm E 90
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 100 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Suide County
13.8 nm S Qingjian County
15.4 nm E Ermaying Formation
20.9 nm N Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:52 2016