Baijiajian, China Page

Other names: Pai-chia-chien

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4494 Longitude 110.3214 Altitude (feet) 2562
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 780
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16680

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baijiajian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiajian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baijiajian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojia Qucun (0.8 nm)
Dengjia Loucun (2.3 nm)
Houwujia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Sujia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Madi Goucun (3.1 nm)
Louze Goucun (2.2 nm)
Qiangjiabian (2.2 nm)
Liujia Pancun (3.0 nm)
Laozhuang Goucun (3.5 nm)
Miaochacun (4.1 nm)
Haojia Pingcun (1.6 nm)
Yancha Goucun (2.1 nm)
Cuijia Maocun (2.5 nm)
Hesancun (3.1 nm)
Haiman Pingcun (1.3 nm)
Qianwujia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Cuijia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Yangdagoucun (3.4 nm)
Xinjia Maocun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 61 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 64 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 78 nm E 91
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 101 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Suide County
14.9 nm S Qingjian County
15.7 nm E Ermaying Formation
19.6 nm N Mizhi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:56 2016