Banqieduncun, China Page

Other names: 半切墩村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 38.8384 Longitude 110.4250 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 38° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Banqieduncun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banqieduncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banqieduncun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qincai Goucun (1.1 nm)
Jiaoniqu (2.7 nm)
Shegedacun (3.4 nm)
Majiata (2.9 nm)
Shenjia Tacun (3.2 nm)
Wowo Zhuangcun (1.2 nm)
Shuimohecun (3.0 nm)
Shenmu (2.8 nm)
Shuiluncun (2.9 nm)
Mengjiagou (3.2 nm)
Fengjia Tacun (3.4 nm)
Huichang Goucun (1.0 nm)
Xigou (1.7 nm)
Huichanggou (1.7 nm)
Jiangzhuang Zecun (2.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.4 nm)
Cuishufengcun (3.5 nm)
Qianta (3.9 nm)
Wudaogou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDS DSN Medium Ordos Ejin Horo Airport Ordos 47 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 48 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40934 Medium Wenshui Air Base 112 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Shenmu County
8.2 nm N List of major power stations in Shaanxi
13.5 nm SW List of coal power stations
16.0 nm SE Green River Launch Complex


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:22:41 2016