Jialou, China Page

Other names: 贾楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9716 Longitude 115.7850 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 34° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 6E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jialou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jialou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaishang (1.7 nm)
Lilou (2.3 nm)
Tiangongtang (2.4 nm)
Xukou (2.8 nm)
Qinbu (1.2 nm)
Xishaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Huanglou (2.7 nm)
Xilou (2.7 nm)
Zhangtang (1.2 nm)
Qingguji (1.5 nm)
Hanpu (2.0 nm)
Dazhangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Dongzhanglou (2.8 nm)
Qianguo (2.7 nm)
Bulou (1.9 nm)
Chenmiao (2.7 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 33 nm E 54 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 72 nm W 260
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 84 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm NW Dingtao District
17.6 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
18.3 nm SE Shan County
19.1 nm W Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:13 2016