Bulou, China Page

Other names: 步楼

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 34.9447 Longitude 115.7650 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 34° 56' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59592

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bulou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xukou (1.1 nm)
Lilou (1.5 nm)
Qinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (3.1 nm)
Zhaishang (1.0 nm)
Jialou (1.9 nm)
Tiangongtang (2.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.1 nm)
Qinbu (3.1 nm)
Zhangtang (2.7 nm)
Chenmiao (2.6 nm)
Hanpu (2.6 nm)
Yuantanlou (3.1 nm)
Qingguji (3.3 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (2.6 nm)
Baozhuang (2.6 nm)
Yangmiao (2.6 nm)
Zhilou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 35 nm E 53 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 71 nm W 261
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 84 nm E 119
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NW Dingtao District
19.0 nm N List of major power stations in Shandong
18.3 nm SE Shan County
18.7 nm NW Zhangwan, Shandong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:06:01 2016