Zui'ershang, China Page

Other names: Zui’ershang,咀儿上

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7897 Longitude 106.3740 Altitude (feet) 6246
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 1903
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11373

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zui'ershang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zui'ershang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zui'ershang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guamagou (1.9 nm) Dazhuang (0.9 nm)
Guojiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Houwangou (2.5 nm)
Fengma (3.1 nm)
Beishan (3.5 nm)
Haikou (3.5 nm)
Yangfangping (3.9 nm)
Sandaogou (2.3 nm)
Shangcai (2.2 nm)
Mawangbu (3.3 nm)
Wannao (3.5 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (0.8 nm)
Yangwa (1.5 nm)
Xiejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Doujia Shanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Taoshuwa (3.5 nm)
Lalazhai (3.9 nm)
Wating (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 18 nm N 336 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 59 nm E 89 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 78 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.8 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
16.5 nm S Jingyuan County, Ningxia
17.1 nm NE Pengyang County
18.2 nm SW Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:16 2016