Taoshuwa, China Page

Other names: 桃树洼

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7334 Longitude 106.3960 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12372

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taoshuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taoshuwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalazhai (0.7 nm)
Wating (2.0 nm)
Doujia Shanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiejiazhai (1.1 nm)
Yangwa (2.1 nm)
Huangjia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Zui'ershang (3.5 nm)
Mawangbu (3.4 nm)
Shangcai (4.0 nm)
Xiamaliantan (1.6 nm)
Gaoshan (2.0 nm)
Caijiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Goujiacha (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.4 nm)
Caijiawan (1.6 nm)
Yijiagou (2.1 nm)
Xieluwa (2.6 nm)
Mudanwan (3.4 nm)
Hongsha Shigou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 22 nm N 337 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 58 nm E 85 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 75 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 89 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm S Jingyuan County, Ningxia
19.3 nm N List of major power stations in Ningxia
17.8 nm SE Kongtong District
17.2 nm SW Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:39 2016