Yinggecha, China Page

Other names: 鹦鸽岔

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.1216 Longitude 106.5267 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 31' 36E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinggecha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggecha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinggecha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiawa (1.6 nm)
Houhao (1.7 nm)
Laobatan (2.2 nm)
Yexigou (2.3 nm)
Madigou (3.0 nm)
Jiaocha (1.3 nm)
Yaoxian (1.8 nm)
Tanwa (3.4 nm)
Dongwa (0.6 nm)
Jinjiayaoxian (1.5 nm)
Zhongtiangou (2.3 nm)
Lijiayaoxian (2.1 nm)
Chelucha (2.5 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Qianwowo (0.7 nm)
Dongwan (1.3 nm)
Shangtai (2.2 nm)
Chenjiayaoxian (2.2 nm)
Laogouwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 15 nm W 260 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 55 nm E 110 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 99 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 106 nm S 153
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 109 nm N 323 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE Pengyang County
12.3 nm W List of major power stations in Ningxia
14.7 nm W Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
25.2 nm NW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:58:22 2016