Chelucha, China Page

Other names: 车路岔

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 36.1414 Longitude 106.5721 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 20E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8683

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chelucha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chelucha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwa (1.9 nm)
Yaoxian (2.1 nm)
Qianwowo (2.6 nm)
Yinggecha (2.5 nm)
Luwa (0.7 nm)
Xiajingmaomao (1.6 nm)
Shangzhongchuan (2.2 nm)
Tanwa (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiashanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Yaocha (1.6 nm) Dawan (1.4 nm)
Lijiayaoxian (1.6 nm)
Jinjiayaoxian (1.7 nm)
Xigouquan (2.2 nm)
Lianghao (2.7 nm)
Zhongtiangou (2.8 nm)
Sunjiawan (3.2 nm)
Chenjiayaoxian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 17 nm W 257 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 54 nm E 112 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 101 nm S 200 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 106 nm S 155
ZLZW ZHY Medium Zhongwei Shapotou Airport Zhongwei 109 nm N 322 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Pengyang County
14.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Ningxia
16.6 nm W Yuanzhou District, Guyuan
25.2 nm NW 1622 North Guyuan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:25 2016