Nanpo, China Page

Other names: 南坡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7642 Longitude 105.7442 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 51N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiawan (1.3 nm)
Sancha (1.7 nm)
Qijiayaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Xuegouyang (2.9 nm)
Baoziwan (3.0 nm)
Leijiawan (1.3 nm)
Mayebu (1.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.2 nm)
Beipo (1.8 nm)
Xiejiaxipo (2.5 nm)
Baijia Buzi (2.8 nm)
Xiejiagala (3.1 nm)
Luojiagou (1.1 nm)
Yangwan (1.9 nm)
Erchamajia (1.9 nm)
Guowan (2.3 nm)
Shuigu (2.8 nm)
Qiaocha (2.8 nm)
Zhangyi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 29 nm E 50 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 72 nm S 175 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 74 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N Xiji County
18.6 nm SE 106th meridian east
22.0 nm S Jingning County, Gansu
19.2 nm SE Longde County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:23 2016