Beipo, China Page

Other names: 北坡

World:China:Ningxia
Latitude 35.7484 Longitude 105.7760 Altitude (feet) 5882
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 34E Altitude (meters) 1792
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14297

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beipo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beipo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangwan (1.2 nm)
Luojiagou (1.7 nm)
Nanpo (1.8 nm)
Erchamajia (2.4 nm)
Shuigu (2.7 nm)
Baijia Buzi (1.9 nm)
Mayebu (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiasigou (2.8 nm)
Xiejiaxipo (1.1 nm)
Zhaolijia (1.4 nm)
Xiejiadongpo (1.9 nm)
Luojiahutong (2.0 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Xiejiagala (1.3 nm)
Guowan (1.8 nm)
Shanghuwan (2.1 nm)
Zhangyi (2.5 nm)
Jijiahe (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 29 nm E 47 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 71 nm S 176 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 110 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm N Xiji County
16.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
17.4 nm SE Longde County
21.2 nm S Jingning County, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:13:36 2016