Xinsheng, China Page

Other names: 新胜

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.3349 Longitude 124.9838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 20' 6N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinsheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chala Baqi (2.4 nm)
Pingyang (2.5 nm)
Hongshi Lazi (3.7 nm)
Jianxin (1.0 nm)
Xinshengliu. Qidui (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshijianzi (2.2 nm)
Quansheng (3.2 nm)
Longquan (4.3 nm)
Shandongdian (4.2 nm)
Xingsheng (5.0 nm)
Tongxin (5.2 nm)
Shitougou (4.9 nm)
Shuangsheng Yidui (5.5 nm)
Shuangsheng (5.4 nm)
Chuoluoti Zhade (5.9 nm)
Chuo'er Erte (5.8 nm)
Shuangsheng Sidui (5.3 nm)
Youliang (6.7 nm)
Yihali (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 70 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S 125th meridian east
36.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
53.6 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
69.0 nm SW 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:16 2016