Shuangsheng, China Page

Other names: 双胜

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 49.4185 Longitude 125.0338 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 49° 25' 7N Long (DMS) 125° 2' 2E Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangsheng Yidui (1.0 nm)
Xingsheng (1.7 nm)
Chuoluoti Zhade (2.2 nm)
Longquan (2.6 nm)
Tongxin (3.3 nm)
Yimin (3.5 nm)
Chuo'er Erte (3.3 nm)
Liangtiansi Wudui (1.2 nm)
Jiguanshan (3.0 nm)
Youliang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoheishan Ersansidui (3.5 nm)
Liangtian (4.2 nm)
Shuangsheng Sidui (1.0 nm)
Xiaoheishan (1.3 nm)
Shandongdian (1.7 nm)
Quansheng (2.1 nm)
Xinshengliu. Qidui (3.3 nm)
Jianxin (4.6 nm)
Yihali (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42931 JGD Medium Jiagedaqi Airport Jiagedaqi 67 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm S 125th meridian east
34.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
58.9 nm S List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
74.3 nm SW 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:24:00 2016