Gangta Gaoji Gao'er, China Page

Other names: 钢塔高吉高尔,Gangta Gaoji Gao’er

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.8677 Longitude 116.2271 Altitude (feet) 2555
Lat (DMS) 48° 52' 4N Long (DMS) 116° 13' 38E Altitude (meters) 778
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gangta Gaoji Gao'er Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangta Gaoji Gao'er Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangta Gaoji Gao'er Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aobao Wula (11.4 nm)
Tuhe Rigen Huduge (20.6 nm)
Saihanle Dage (9.8 nm)
Bahu Lade Nula (13.7 nm)
Muhu'er (12.2 nm)
Naritu (16.8 nm)
Bayan Bulage (17.0 nm)
Tarigen (17.4 nm)
Haxi Rigen Huduge (1.7 nm)
Chagan Balega (10.7 nm)
Huojitala (12.3 nm)
Bayan Wula (17.3 nm)
Alata (15.1 nm)
Bulehe Mudele (19.6 nm)
Huite Duoruote (23.9 nm)
Ba'er Qieke (22.6 nm)
Chagan Nuo'ermiao (25.0 nm)
Hudele Muri (25.9 nm)
A'erha Shate (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41129 Small Borzya Zapadnaya Airfield Borzya 89 nm N 0
FR32186 Medium Chindant Air Base Borzya 91 nm N 2
ZMCD COQ Medium CHOIBALSAN 76 nm W 235 Aero Mongolia, Hunnu Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW 49th parallel north
13.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
45.7 nm NW List of extreme points of Mongolia
46.3 nm NW Hoh Nuur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:20:01 2016