Huite Duoruote, China Page

Other names: 辉特多若特

World:China:Nei Mongol
Latitude 48.4853 Longitude 116.3946 Altitude (feet) 1847
Lat (DMS) 48° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 41E Altitude (meters) 562
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huite Duoruote Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huite Duoruote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huite Duoruote Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hudele Muri (8.3 nm)
Bayan Wula (10.9 nm)
Ke'erlun (16.3 nm)
Bulehe Mudele (5.1 nm)
Huojitala (12.3 nm)
Chagan Balega (14.1 nm)
Saihanle Dage (16.4 nm)
Naritu (17.0 nm)
Muhu'er (19.8 nm)
Sarula (2.5 nm)
Weimu Site (4.3 nm)
Ba'er Qieke (4.8 nm)
Manglai (7.7 nm)
Haoyari Aobao (11.2 nm)
Hesege Baole Duru (12.8 nm)
Qinggele (15.1 nm)
Qiqi Gele (15.8 nm)
Chagan Nuo'ermiao (2.1 nm)
Saihan Tal (12.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm NW 116th meridian east
32.6 nm N 49th parallel north
45.2 nm SE 117th meridian east
41.1 nm SW Kherlen River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:54:30 2016