Yaotuhulu, China Page

Other names: 腰吐呼噜

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9172 Longitude 121.5326 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 2N Long (DMS) 121° 31' 57E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15660

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaotuhulu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotuhulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaotuhulu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xihelan (2.0 nm)
Huituhaorao (3.2 nm)
Liuhetun (3.4 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.6 nm)
Yangsanjiazi (1.3 nm)
Xisidaoling (2.0 nm)
Xindi (3.2 nm)
Lalatun (3.7 nm)
Nanxinqiu (4.3 nm)
Caojiawopu (1.5 nm)
Dongliang (1.8 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.3 nm)
Dongliangkuang (3.2 nm)
Dongliang'erjing (3.4 nm)
Beiwuyoutuyingzi (1.9 nm)
Xiabatai (2.0 nm)
Beiyimatu (3.3 nm)
Yamat (3.4 nm)
Hunjiuyingzi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 11 nm N 30
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 46 nm S 200
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 53 nm S 203 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 54 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 76 nm E 128 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
7.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
7.9 nm NE Fuxin
8.6 nm NE Taiping District, Fuxin
9.6 nm SW Qinghemen District
9.2 nm NE Xihe District
11.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:09 2016