Caojiawopu, China Page

Other names: 曹家窝铺

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.9259 Longitude 121.5637 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 121° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22928

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caojiawopu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiawopu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaotuhulu (1.5 nm)
Yangsanjiazi (1.8 nm)
Xisidaoling (2.1 nm)
Xihelan (3.1 nm)
Xiabatai (3.4 nm)
Xindi (2.1 nm)
Lalatun (3.1 nm)
Xiaoqijiazi (4.2 nm)
Shahai (4.5 nm)
Nanyingzi (1.1 nm)
Hanjiadian (2.0 nm)
Yaowangjiayingzi (2.5 nm)
Xibuyingzi (3.3 nm)
Shangwangjiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Dongliang (1.7 nm)
Dongliangkuang (2.8 nm)
Beiwuyoutuyingzi (2.8 nm)
Dongliang'erjing (2.6 nm)
Hunjiuyingzi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 10 nm N 25
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 47 nm S 201
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 54 nm S 204 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 55 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 76 nm E 129 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
6.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.7 nm NE Fuxin
7.2 nm NE Taiping District, Fuxin
7.9 nm NE Xihe District
10.2 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
10.8 nm SW Qinghemen District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:34 2016