Yaolingzi, China Page

Other names: 腰岭子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.4932 Longitude 119.6998 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 119° 41' 59E Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15777

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaolingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaolingzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimengou (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dayabaoshan (3.2 nm)
Shanghuoshishan (3.8 nm)
Shanwanzi (3.8 nm)
Jujiawan (1.3 nm)
Nanpingfang (2.7 nm)
Zhajiadian (3.0 nm)
Nianfang (3.9 nm)
Yangshudixia (4.3 nm)
Dayangshugou (4.6 nm)
Zhouzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Dalishugou (4.0 nm)
Qiangziling (0.8 nm)
Qiaozhangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiao'an (3.0 nm)
Wangjiawopu (3.6 nm)
Tongzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Huangtupo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm S 177 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 32 nm E 110
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 45 nm E 83
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 70 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
18.3 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
23.4 nm SE List of HVDC projects
29.1 nm S Shanhai Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:46 2016