Xiaolitun, China Page

Other names: 小李屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0586 Longitude 122.6863 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 31N Long (DMS) 122° 41' 11E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15491

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaolitun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaolitun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Renjiatun (0.6 nm)
Songjiatun (1.5 nm)
Haiqingfang (1.6 nm)
Zuoshudian (2.1 nm)
Wafang (1.2 nm)
Xiejia Buzi (1.7 nm)
Wenshenmiao (2.3 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Xiweigou (1.4 nm)
Miaogou (1.8 nm)
Yaoling (2.1 nm)
Xinkailing Beigou (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxutun (1.7 nm)
Fangshengou (1.8 nm)
Xiangjiatun (1.7 nm)
Daqipan Nianzi (2.4 nm)
Dajiangtun (2.5 nm)
Wolouyao (2.3 nm)
Liangjiatun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 32 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 47 nm S 181 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 47 nm S 220
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 48 nm W 241
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm N 6 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
9.3 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
25.4 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
25.6 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:06 2016