Haiqingfang, China Page

Other names: 海青房

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0718 Longitude 122.6552 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 39' 19E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15489

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haiqingfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiqingfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiqingfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuoshudian (0.6 nm)
Zhaojiatun (1.6 nm)
Dayanggou (1.8 nm)
Wangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Majuanzi (2.3 nm)
Nangou (1.7 nm)
Wenshenmiao (1.9 nm)
Shangtun (2.7 nm)
Jiapigou (2.8 nm)
Wafang (1.0 nm)
Xiaolitun (1.6 nm)
Xiejia Buzi (2.1 nm)
Songjiatun (1.2 nm)
Renjiatun (1.4 nm)
Xinkailing Beigou (2.2 nm)
Wolouyao (2.6 nm)
Liangjiatun (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxutun (2.8 nm)
Yaojiatun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 31 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm S 179 China Flying Dragon Aviation
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 47 nm S 218
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 47 nm W 239
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 62 nm N 8 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm SW Liaodong Peninsula
8.3 nm SW Battle of Motien Pass
23.9 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
24.1 nm NW Gaizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:00 2016