Wangbeigou, China Page

Other names: 望北沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7455 Longitude 119.7705 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 44' 44N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 14E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangbeigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbeigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangbeigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuxintulu (1.4 nm)
Jiangjiadian (3.2 nm)
Huashiligouliangshang (3.9 nm)
Huashiligou (3.7 nm)
Huashiligouliang (3.9 nm)
Xiliang (2.0 nm)
Housunhugou (3.0 nm)
Xiatao Buheluo (4.0 nm)
Yangshuling (5.4 nm)
Xinjing (3.6 nm)
Daxishan (4.0 nm)
Dashanggou (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshifogou (1.8 nm)
Dashifogou (2.4 nm)
Xiaowulagou (3.3 nm)
Houshangou (4.4 nm)
Daba (4.5 nm)
Dawulagou (5.0 nm)
Gushanzi (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 32 nm E 112 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 48 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 48 nm W 301
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 70 nm S 224
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 69 nm E 123 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E 120th meridian east
23.0 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
20.5 nm E Memorial for Yelü Yanning
25.8 nm SE Chaoyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:48 2016