Jiangjiadian, China Page

Other names: 姜家店

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.7328 Longitude 119.7010 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiangjiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjiadian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiayingzi (1.6 nm)
Haitanggou (3.3 nm)
Zhongyingzi (3.4 nm)
Xiazhangzi (3.6 nm)
Huashiligou (1.4 nm)
Dongshantou (2.6 nm)
Zhangjiayingzi (4.1 nm)
Baliyingzi (4.5 nm)
Wuxintulu (2.4 nm)
Wangbeigou (3.2 nm)
Xiliang (3.9 nm)
Dashifogou (3.7 nm)
Huashiligouliang (1.0 nm)
Huashiligouliangshang (1.2 nm)
Jiujuzi (2.2 nm)
Menggusijia (3.0 nm)
Sijia (3.8 nm)
Houshangou (4.0 nm)
Qianyingzi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 34 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 46 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 46 nm W 304
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 67 nm S 223
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 72 nm E 121 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E 120th meridian east
24.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
22.8 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
22.8 nm SW 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:48 2016