Pibiankouzi, China Page

Other names: 皮边口子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8501 Longitude 121.8993 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 41° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 121° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20805

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pibiankouzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pibiankouzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pibiankouzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianguanyingzi (1.0 nm)
Qinchaigou (2.8 nm)
Aosiyingzi (1.9 nm)
Erdaogou (2.1 nm)
Houqiyingzi (2.7 nm)
Daling (2.9 nm)
Baitugou (4.5 nm)
Ertai (1.2 nm)
Toutai (2.4 nm)
Houhong (2.9 nm)
Banxiantun (3.3 nm)
Baoji (1.7 nm)
Baichangmen (1.7 nm)
Shijiagou (1.9 nm)
Liutun (2.7 nm)
Santai (3.4 nm)
Heishanling (4.1 nm)
Shitou Buzi (3.8 nm)
Sandaogou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 17 nm N 322
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 51 nm S 219
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 58 nm S 220 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 61 nm S 135 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 81 nm S 165 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW List of Khitan inscriptions
14.9 nm N Xinqiu District
14.6 nm NW Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
13.8 nm NW Taiping District, Fuxin
13.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
14.4 nm NW Xihe District
15.0 nm NW Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:37 2016