Liutun, China Page

Other names: 刘屯

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8055 Longitude 121.9017 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 121° 54' 6E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31068

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liutun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santai (1.1 nm)
Shitou Buzi (2.1 nm)
Qinchaigou (2.2 nm)
Shijiagou (1.5 nm)
Baoji (1.8 nm)
Baichangmen (1.8 nm)
Pibiankouzi (2.7 nm)
Ertai (3.1 nm)
Qianguanyingzi (3.1 nm)
Sandaogou (1.9 nm)
Banxiantun (2.7 nm)
Heishanling (1.5 nm)
Rentun (2.6 nm)
Gaolintun (2.4 nm)
Beidadao (2.8 nm)
Gouzixi (2.8 nm)
Guohuangdi (3.2 nm)
Xiawazi (3.7 nm)
Shaoguotun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41029 Medium Fuxin Air Base 19 nm N 327
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 49 nm S 221
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm S 222 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 59 nm E 134 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 78 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
17.5 nm N Xinqiu District
17.1 nm NW Fuxin Mongol Autonomous County
15.8 nm NW Taiping District, Fuxin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:22 2016