Xinwuchang, China Page

Other names: 新屋场

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4914 Longitude 109.2790 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 16' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15614

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinwuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinwuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoshaxi (1.0 nm)
Miaochong (2.1 nm)
Xilongzhai (2.2 nm)
Dazichong (2.4 nm)
Suoxi (1.6 nm)
Shamuxi (2.3 nm)
Tanshan (2.3 nm)
Baimuping (2.8 nm)
Zhongjiapo (3.0 nm)
Mahuangliao (1.3 nm)
Chongtou (2.4 nm)
Tiemen (2.6 nm)
Leiwanggai (3.1 nm)
Hongxing (0.5 nm)
Huangguachong (1.9 nm)
Wazhai (2.2 nm)
Banpotian (2.4 nm)
Goulouxi (2.6 nm)
Xiaotianping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 23 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 22 nm E 97 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 70 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 75 nm W 246 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Wanshan District
14.4 nm N Bijiang District
14.4 nm N Tongren
18.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016