Tiemen, China Page

Other names: 铁门

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5138 Longitude 109.3210 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 109° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tiemen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiemen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiemen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamuxi (2.3 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.6 nm)
Hongxing (2.7 nm)
Suoxi (2.9 nm)
Yangtang (1.1 nm)
Shizhuxi (1.2 nm)
Baimuping (1.3 nm)
Luanyanchong (2.3 nm)
Maihexi (2.5 nm)
Liaochong (2.7 nm)
Wengbei (3.0 nm)
Leiwanggai (0.8 nm)
Chuanbanxi (1.8 nm)
Niuping (3.2 nm)
Chongtou (1.3 nm)
Mahuangliao (1.4 nm)
Longtangkeng (2.1 nm)
Baguankou (3.0 nm)
Banpotian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 22 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 20 nm E 102 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 72 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm W 245 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 112 nm N 31 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Wanshan District
14.2 nm NW Bijiang District
14.2 nm NW Tongren
21.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:26 2016