Shaobaiqing, China Page

Other names: 勺白箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6549 Longitude 104.3040 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 18' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24634

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shaobaiqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaobaiqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaobaiqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiyaogou (1.9 nm) Hegoutou (1.4 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.8 nm)
Baodu (3.1 nm)
Dikuai (3.4 nm)
Huoshaopu (3.7 nm)
Anjiayuan (0.9 nm)
Pingzishang (1.1 nm)
Xiangchang (2.4 nm)
Jiangjunfen (3.0 nm)
Yangliu (3.2 nm)
Bengzhang (3.1 nm)
Heini (0.8 nm)
Gaotian (1.5 nm)
Guanjiatun (1.9 nm)
Jiuchengjie (1.8 nm)
Yandixia (2.5 nm)
Luzhihe (3.1 nm)
Chenjia Haizi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 49 nm N 324 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 68 nm S 202
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 72 nm E 59 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 100 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Caohai Lake
17.5 nm W 104th meridian east
25.0 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
25.0 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:01 2016