Bengzhang, China Page

Other names: 绷丈

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6581 Longitude 104.3610 Altitude (feet) 5239
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 40E Altitude (meters) 1596
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24837

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bengzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bengzhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangchang (1.4 nm)
Pingzishang (2.0 nm)
Anjiayuan (2.4 nm)
Gaotian (2.7 nm)
Chenjia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Wenchang (2.6 nm)
Wenchangge (2.9 nm)
Laoyuanzi (3.0 nm)
Yantouzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiaochahe (2.4 nm)
Duoshuihe (2.4 nm)
Yunrui (2.4 nm)
Baicheqing (2.7 nm)
Xiaogewushan (1.5 nm)
Jiangjunfen (1.9 nm)
Liujiatian (2.1 nm)
Liutian (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (2.5 nm)
Zaowei (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 51 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 204
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm E 58 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 84 nm E 106 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 99 nm S 161 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm NW Caohai Lake
20.4 nm W 104th meridian east
23.5 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans
23.5 nm SE List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:28:37 2016