Shangtoupai, China Page

Other names: 上头排

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7679 Longitude 104.7910 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 47' 28E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23290

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangtoupai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtoupai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangtoupai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingzi (1.1 nm)
Muba (2.8 nm)
Ping'an (2.8 nm)
Pohei (3.3 nm)
Jichang (2.0 nm)
Chehong (2.5 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Maocaodi (3.5 nm)
Bocaidi (1.4 nm)
Shangdali (2.6 nm)
Dujiawan (2.8 nm)
Dali (3.4 nm)
Gantianwan (3.6 nm)
Weibang (1.7 nm)
Banshe (2.6 nm)
Dangba (2.8 nm)
Bainiu (2.8 nm)
Aotang (3.6 nm)
Weinie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 21 nm N 25 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 63 nm W 282
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 71 nm W 313
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 107 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm E 105th meridian east
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:08 2016