Sanwandi, China Page

Other names: 三万底

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4811 Longitude 104.7020 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanwandi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwandi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (0.4 nm)
Jiuwuji (2.0 nm)
Changchong (2.4 nm)
Maocaodi (1.5 nm)
Shanggabu (1.8 nm)
Hetaoshu (1.9 nm)
Gaopo (2.2 nm)
Taicaoba (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (2.9 nm)
Xiazhemehei (2.8 nm)
Naozishang (3.0 nm)
Liujia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Dahengbu (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.8 nm)
Shiyakou (0.9 nm)
Hamazong (1.7 nm)
Shejikeng (2.1 nm)
Laohuangtian (2.4 nm)
Tangzibian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 27 nm S 149 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 47 nm W 278
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 64 nm W 243
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 78 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W List of coal power stations
6.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.8 nm N Pan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:31:50 2016