Zhongxing, China Page

Other names: 中兴

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8589 Longitude 108.2000 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 32N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22838

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhongxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nachang (1.0 nm)
Xiaguanyang (1.8 nm)
Caisheng (1.9 nm)
Kenchuang (2.1 nm)
Banba (0.9 nm)
Shangling (1.6 nm)
Caiyuan (1.8 nm)
Zhongjian (2.0 nm)
Xiaben (1.5 nm)
Hecang (1.7 nm)
Shifu (2.0 nm)
Chenshuangcun (2.3 nm)
Guicun (2.3 nm)
Baitian (0.9 nm)
Xinancun (1.4 nm)
Cailuo (1.7 nm)
Naihe (2.0 nm)
Lianquan (2.2 nm)
Zhongtian (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 27 nm W 263 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 75 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 96 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 101 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
22.3 nm NW 108th meridian east
24.9 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
30.8 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:38 2016