Xiaben, China Page

Other names: 下本

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8627 Longitude 108.2270 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 46N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 37E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaben Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaben Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaben Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banba (1.2 nm)
Zhongxing (1.5 nm)
Baitian (1.6 nm)
Nachang (2.5 nm)
Shangling (2.6 nm)
Xinancun (2.7 nm)
Shifu (0.6 nm)
Chenshuangcun (1.1 nm)
Caiyuan (1.7 nm)
Dili (2.5 nm)
Luoyan (2.7 nm)
Tangmu (1.4 nm)
Liangsan (2.2 nm)
Dilong (2.6 nm)
Guicun (1.3 nm)
Hecang (1.3 nm)
Dili (1.9 nm)
Naihe (2.1 nm)
Tanglan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 28 nm W 263 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 74 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 100 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
22.9 nm NW 108th meridian east
25.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
32.0 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016