Zhenian, China Page

Other names: 者念

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6958 Longitude 105.7010 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5907

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalang (1.8 nm)
Nanyou (2.2 nm)
Nayan (3.1 nm)
Mushi (3.3 nm)
Lishe (3.5 nm)
Weijian (3.6 nm)
Weili (2.8 nm)
Pengli (2.9 nm)
Banjian Zhongtun (2.4 nm)
Weihan (2.5 nm)
Banjian Datun (2.6 nm)
Banjian (2.7 nm)
Weiwai (3.0 nm)
Zheya (3.2 nm)
Badan (1.2 nm)
Shifu (2.0 nm)
Laiti (3.5 nm)
Banyang (3.5 nm)
Xianglin (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 46 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 90 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 101 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
13.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.9 nm N Ceheng County
16.5 nm E 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:24 2016