Xinzhoutou, China Page

Other names: 新洲头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.3684 Longitude 110.9200 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 110° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xinzhoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhoutou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baini (1.3 nm)
Sanpo (1.6 nm)
Tengzhou (2.0 nm)
Fugulang (2.0 nm)
Huachong (2.3 nm)
Gushan (2.4 nm)
Zhushadong (2.8 nm)
Hekou (2.8 nm)
Baifendong (2.9 nm)
Muyu (1.4 nm)
Dongsheng (1.4 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Daqiaochong (2.7 nm)
Sanmentan (1.1 nm)
Dayou (1.8 nm)
Jiling (2.4 nm)
Chunping (2.4 nm)
Chunzui (2.9 nm)
Wushuijiao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 18 nm E 73 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 50 nm W 267
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm S 136
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 97 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
17.5 nm E Cangwu County
20.8 nm E Changzhou District
22.1 nm E Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:33 2016