Hekou, China Page

Other names: 河口

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4102 Longitude 110.9410 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 110° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hekou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hekou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushadong (1.1 nm)
Baifendong (2.5 nm)
Datang (2.7 nm)
Tengzhou (3.0 nm)
Dachongping (2.0 nm)
Guozilang (2.2 nm)
Sheling (2.8 nm)
Dufu (2.9 nm)
Dama (2.9 nm)
Daqiaochong (1.2 nm)
Liwu (1.3 nm)
Xiande (2.3 nm)
Yongcun (2.4 nm)
Silie (2.9 nm)
Longcun (3.0 nm)
Dongsheng (2.0 nm)
Xinli (2.0 nm)
Xinzhoutou (2.8 nm)
Muyu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 17 nm E 80 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 51 nm W 264
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm S 138
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 97 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
16.1 nm E Cangwu County
18.9 nm E Changzhou District
20.4 nm E Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:55 2016