Xiadoudong, China Page

Other names: 下豆峒

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9432 Longitude 108.3650 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 54E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8892

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiadoudong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadoudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadoudong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumang (1.6 nm)
Caiping (2.0 nm)
Neiji (2.0 nm)
Shang'e (2.2 nm)
Jiuhuai (2.1 nm)
Caiken (3.1 nm)
Nalong (3.3 nm)
Shangbaitun (3.4 nm)
Adong (2.5 nm)
Zhongyao (3.1 nm)
Huanjie (3.2 nm)
Liuyong (3.4 nm)
Guan'an (1.3 nm)
Yingcun (1.8 nm)
Dingkuai (1.9 nm)
Dacai (2.3 nm)
Tangping (2.8 nm)
Shanmen (1.9 nm)
Beilan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 37 nm W 257 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 71 nm E 128 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 92 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 106 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
24.5 nm NW 108th meridian east
27.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
37.4 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:39 2016