Beilan, China Page

Other names: 北兰

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8867 Longitude 108.3450 Altitude (feet) 1925
Lat (DMS) 24° 53' 12N Long (DMS) 108° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 586
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9323

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beilan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beilan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kelin (0.4 nm)
Xiajiu (1.3 nm)
Tianshui (2.3 nm)
Nalong (2.5 nm)
Di'ou (2.7 nm)
Bandan (2.8 nm)
Shangban Liucun (2.9 nm)
Shanmen (1.7 nm)
Neiji (2.7 nm)
Jiumang (3.0 nm)
Ke'ai (1.5 nm)
Xiadi (1.6 nm)
Ken'ai (1.8 nm)
Xiahuang (2.5 nm)
Dingxincun (0.3 nm)
Shangbayue (1.9 nm)
Hedao (2.2 nm)
Renhe (2.9 nm)
Shanggulai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 35 nm W 262 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 70 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 96 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 103 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
25.9 nm NW 108th meridian east
28.4 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
37.3 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016