Waihe, China Page

Other names: 外河

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4195 Longitude 110.6830 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 40' 59E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Waihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minyi (1.0 nm)
Yantian (1.2 nm)
Daling (2.1 nm)
Baobutou (1.0 nm)
Sanyi (1.4 nm)
Baoyan (1.5 nm)
Dangzhou (1.7 nm)
Xin'an (2.1 nm)
Fozidong (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Panlong (2.8 nm)
Zhangcun (1.3 nm)
Lifozi (1.7 nm)
Langpo (2.4 nm)
Xucun (0.9 nm)
Wangjunchongkou (2.4 nm)
Jiate (2.8 nm)
Longwang (2.8 nm)
Yuantangjiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 31 nm E 85 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 37 nm W 262
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 66 nm E 129
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.3 nm E Cangwu County
34.0 nm S Rong County, Guangxi
32.2 nm W Yu River (Guangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:32 2016