Fozidong, China Page

Other names: 佛子垌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4519 Longitude 110.7080 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26522

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fozidong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fozidong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xin'an (1.5 nm)
Dangzhou (1.8 nm)
Panlong (1.9 nm)
Baobutou (2.0 nm)
Baoyan (2.4 nm)
Zhouxia (1.5 nm)
Daliang (1.8 nm)
Xingyi (2.2 nm)
Qin'an (2.3 nm)
Beimaxing (2.7 nm)
Tangchongbutou (1.2 nm)
Tangchong (1.6 nm)
Jiucun (1.7 nm)
Jianliang (1.9 nm)
Xincheng (2.0 nm)
Sanyi (1.0 nm)
Lifozi (2.3 nm)
Waihe (2.4 nm)
Zhangcun (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 29 nm E 89 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 39 nm W 259
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 66 nm E 131
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangxi
29.0 nm E Cangwu County
31.3 nm E Changzhou District
32.9 nm E Xun River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:46:47 2016