Shuitou, China Page

Other names: 水头

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3708 Longitude 104.6610 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7554

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuitou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuitou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Weifeng (1.0 nm)
Anmagou (1.4 nm)
Baotian (2.1 nm)
Laoyutang (2.5 nm)
Xinyutang (2.4 nm)
Xiaonapo (3.1 nm)
Anma (3.6 nm)
Huazizhai (2.2 nm)
Biku (2.7 nm)
Qingganglin (3.0 nm)
Jianglong (1.6 nm)
Baka (2.3 nm)
Weilian (3.2 nm)
Lanting (3.4 nm)
Daxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Shangnanwei (3.2 nm)
Chuanbao (3.2 nm)
Jiaoxi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 45 nm N 20 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 52 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 60 nm W 229
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 66 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm E 105th meridian east
24.7 nm E Xilin County
30.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:07 2016